French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,83310,460
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,67810,364
AlgiersAlgeria 16,67810,364
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,98410,554
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2765,764
AzulArgentina 9,0905,649
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1454,440
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0025,594
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,7254,800
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8594,884
AmberleyAustralia 5,8123,611
AgdamAzerbaijan 16,84510,467
AstaraAzerbaijan 16,84710,469
AimoresBrazil 11,4547,117
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,0097,463
AltamiraBrazil 10,9226,787
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2276,355
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9926,831
ApodiBrazil 12,3517,675
AracajuBrazil 12,2187,592
AracuaiBrazil 11,4677,126
AragarcasBrazil 10,4866,516
AraxaBrazil 10,8796,761
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,3177,654
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8784,895
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5115,910
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,8117,339
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8107,339
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6125,973
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3555,813
AbecheChad 19,17111,913
AntofagastaChile 8,4275,237
AricaChile 8,5625,321
AltaiChina 13,5938,447
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3425,184
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4015,220
AraucaColombia 9,2815,767
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7066,031
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8276,107
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6686,008
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 18,36611,413
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 18,46111,472
AswanEgypt 19,05111,839
AsyutEgypt 18,80211,684
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,5764,708
AsmaraEritrea 18,86711,724
AssabEritrea 18,41611,444
Addis AbabaEthiopia 18,60311,560
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,62710,332
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 1,561970
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0887,511
AccraGhana 16,69410,374
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,29110,745
AthensGreece 17,57610,922
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,60510,940
AasiaatGreenland 12,0657,498
AmmassalikGreenland 12,7657,932
AputiteqGreenland 12,9118,023
AkureyriIceland 13,5708,432
AgraIndia 14,7739,180
AhmedabadIndia 15,3299,526
AkolaIndia 14,8699,240
AllahabadIndia 14,4078,952
AmritsarIndia 15,0319,340
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8345,490
AbadanIran 17,46010,850
ArakIran 17,10610,630
AlbengaItaly 16,40810,196
AlgheroItaly 16,70910,383
AmendolaItaly 16,97610,549
AnconaItaly 16,68810,370
ArezzoItaly 16,63410,336
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,29410,126
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,36110,167
AbashiriJapan 9,3305,798
AburatsuJapan 9,7666,069
AikawaJapan 9,4725,886
AjiroJapan 9,2605,754
AkitaJapan 9,4095,847
AkuneJapan 9,8916,146
AomoriJapan 9,4145,850
AsahikawaJapan 9,4495,872
AsosanJapan 9,8486,119
AmmanJordan 18,11811,259
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,5599,047
AinaziLatvia 15,3969,567
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9509,912
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7789,804
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5699,674
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,0669,984
AtarMauritania 15,6459,722
AgalegaMauritius 15,7019,757
AcapulcoMexico 6,7894,219
AayanbulagMongolia 12,8577,990
AltaiMongolia 13,0008,078
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,4997,767
AgadirMorocco 15,8819,868
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,5609,669
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,8242,998
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,3482,702
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,9862,477
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,9882,478
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,5882,851
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,4952,793
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,9992,485
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,9962,483
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,9952,483
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,9952,483
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,9952,483
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,9952,483
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9134,917
AgadezNiger 17,85711,096
AsuncionParaguay 9,6355,987
ArequipaPeru 8,4875,274
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2336,359
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 2,4461,520
AradRomania 16,64710,344
AjanRussia 10,3606,438
AldanRussia 11,1586,934
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8489,848
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7388,537
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8446,117
AnadyrRussia 9,3985,840
ArkhangelskRussia 14,5909,066
ArmavirRussia 16,62010,328
AstrakhanRussia 16,22710,084
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,1681,347
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,4449,597
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,16710,046
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,30210,130
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,24810,097
Abu HamedSudan 19,37812,042
Abu Na’AmaSudan 19,26011,969
AqiqSudan 18,94211,771
ArbaatSudan 19,02011,819
AromaSudan 19,16911,912
AtbaraSudan 19,39112,050
Abu KamalSyria 17,65010,968
AleppoSyria 17,64710,966
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0827,508
AtakpameTogo 16,90910,507
AdanaTurkey 17,62710,953
AfyonTurkey 17,52310,889
AnkaraTurkey 17,36210,789
AntalyaTurkey 17,73011,017
AshgabatTurkmenistan 16,24410,094
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,8229,211
AberporthUk 15,1109,390
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,1169,393
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,85410,473
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,63710,338
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 17,13010,645
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 17,14810,656
ArtigasUruguay 9,5775,951
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6865,398
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7245,421
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5834,712
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7564,820
Ada, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4935,899
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2605,754
Akron, OhUsa 9,6325,986
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6734,768
Albany, GaUsa 8,9965,590
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2946,397
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9285,548
Albion, NeUsa 8,5145,291
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4434,625
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9315,550
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6505,375
Algona, IaUsa 8,8455,497
Alice, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0856,267
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Alma, MiUsa 9,4725,886
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6796,015
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,3184,548
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7974,845
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3286,418
Amite, LaUsa 8,3835,210
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6295,362
Anderson, InUsa 9,2415,743
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2255,732
Angelica, NyUsa 9,9436,178
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4935,899
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1725,078
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7975,466
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9365,553
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2835,768
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2885,771
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5004,661
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Athens, GaUsa 9,1485,685
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0425,619
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1066,280
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4055,223
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2335,738
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0935,029
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2035,719
Austin, TxUsa 7,7744,831
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,4989,630
AndizanUzbekistan 15,0099,327
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5215,917
AdenYemen 18,16811,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -