French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,5929,689
BustAfghanistan 16,0049,945
BatnaAlgeria 16,96210,540
BecharAlgeria 16,51010,260
BejaiaAlgeria 16,80710,444
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,57110,297
BiskraAlgeria 16,98510,555
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,45210,845
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,4975,280
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6295,362
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6135,352
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3085,784
ByrdAntarctica 7,2514,506
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8395,493
BarilocheArgentina 8,0384,995
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2705,760
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,4674,019
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,7703,586
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0455,620
BrestBelarus 16,0279,959
BrusselsBelgium 15,6419,720
Belize CityBelize 7,9084,914
BeninBenin 16,98610,555
BohiconBenin 16,98910,557
BermudaBermuda 10,7106,655
BageBrazil 9,7656,068
BambuiBrazil 10,9556,808
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1186,909
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1327,539
BarcelosBrazil 9,8526,122
BarraBrazil 11,5887,201
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,5777,194
BarreirasBrazil 11,3607,059
BelémBrazil 11,3767,069
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1576,933
BelterraBrazil 10,6496,617
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,5667,187
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1956,335
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4787,133
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9256,789
BrevesBrazil 11,1546,931
BurgasBulgaria 17,11510,636
BurundiBurundi 17,81611,071
BatouriCameroon 17,99911,185
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7026,650
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8994,909
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1376,299
Banff, AbCanada 8,3015,158
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0706,257
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8597,369
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3375,181
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2615,755
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2425,122
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1636,316
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0344,992
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9485,560
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8415,494
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6077,212
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,1607,556
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0596,251
BanguiCentral African Republic 18,30711,376
BiraoCentral African Republic 19,11211,876
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,9434,936
BeijingChina 11,3357,043
BarranquillaColombia 8,9905,587
Benito SalasColombia 8,6615,382
BogotáColombia 8,8415,494
BrnoCzech Republic 16,22910,085
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 18,54611,524
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,99411,182
BaniDominican Republic 9,7076,032
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6275,982
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7936,086
BahariyaEgypt 18,69011,614
Beni SuefEgypt 18,57911,545
BiarritzFrance 15,9029,882
BordeauxFrance 15,8599,855
BrestFrance 15,3859,560
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 21
BitamGabon 17,58410,927
BanjulGambia 15,1969,443
BerlinGermany 15,7999,817
BrockenGermany 15,7859,809
BokeGuinea 15,3319,527
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,2719,489
BudapestHungary 16,45810,227
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,46910,234
BangaloreIndia 14,7079,139
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0739,367
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9528,670
BikanerIndia 15,2319,465
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1126,284
BabolsarIran 16,72110,391
Bandar AbbasIran 16,88410,492
Bandar AnzaliIran 16,88710,493
Bandar LengehIran 17,05410,598
BirjandIran 16,41410,200
BushehrIran 17,32110,763
BaghdadIraq 17,55410,908
BasraIraq 17,48510,865
BelmulletIreland 14,6839,124
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,8729,242
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,05510,598
BergamoItaly 16,33510,151
BolognaItaly 16,51010,259
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,32810,146
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,17610,673
BrindisiItaly 17,14410,654
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,52210,267
BouakeIvory Coast 16,27210,111
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,5629,049
BeirutLebanon 17,95111,155
BenghaziLibya 18,09711,246
BirzaiLithuania 15,5849,684
BitolaMacedonia 17,19910,688
BlantyreMalawi 16,36910,172
BvumbweMalawi 16,34110,155
BintuluMalaysia 10,6646,627
BamakoMali 16,09410,001
Bko-SMali 16,09910,004
BougounMali 16,12210,018
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,7749,802
BaitagMongolia 13,3698,308
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1018,141
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,2607,618
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7027,271
BayandelgerMongolia 11,7577,306
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6617,868
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8057,336
BulganMongolia 12,4447,733
BhamawMyanmar 12,8427,980
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,8583,019
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,4612,772
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,8182,994
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,3062,676
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,1312,567
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1145,042
BilmaNiger 18,37111,416
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,53010,893
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,5328,409
BergenNorway 14,7919,191
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,7939,193
BjornoyaNorway 13,5318,408
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,2748,870
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,4338,969
BadinPakistan 15,7019,757
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,2119,452
BalakotPakistan 15,1159,392
BarkhanPakistan 15,5489,662
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4275,237
BascoPhilippines 10,2666,379
BialystokPoland 15,9139,888
BejaPortugal 15,7559,790
BragancaPortugal 15,6509,725
BistritaRomania 16,58210,304
BucharestRomania 16,88610,493
BajkitRussia 12,7597,929
BarabinskRussia 13,9718,682
BarnaulRussia 13,7398,537
BerezovoRussia 14,0408,725
BiserRussia 14,7069,138
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7696,692
BogdarinRussia 11,7867,324
BogucanyRussia 12,7657,932
BomnakRussia 10,8316,730
BorRussia 13,0868,132
BorzjaRussia 11,5287,164
BratskRussia 12,5367,790
BelgradeSerbia 16,77710,426
BoSierra Leone 15,5739,677
BontheSierra Leone 15,4839,621
BratislavaSlovakia 16,34310,156
BerberaSomalia 18,08311,237
BusanSouth Korea 10,1096,282
BadajozSpain 15,7969,816
BarcelonaSpain 16,28410,119
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,8369,841
BabanusaSudan 19,44612,084
BaselSwitzerland 16,0719,987
BernSwitzerland 16,12410,020
BangkokThailand 12,2877,636
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2877,635
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5317,787
BizerteTunisia 17,07610,611
BalikesirTurkey 17,43710,835
BursaTurkey 17,37310,796
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,9489,910
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,7749,181
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,8439,224
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,8429,223
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,2249,460
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,3529,540
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,4349,591
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,7184,175
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6914,779
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9276,169
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,7636,067
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,7626,066
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6065,348
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3155,167
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2665,137
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5105,909
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4846,515
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6524,755
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9205,543
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,8034,227
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6325,364
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4786,511
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2685,759
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9585,567
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4745,887
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1695,077
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1066,280
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8465,497
Bishop, CaUsa 6,9274,305
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6765,392
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5405,928
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2915,774
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8184,858
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8625,507
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2746,385
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5894,716
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7575,441
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1756,323
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4946,521
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3025,780
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0845,645
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8145,477
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8704,890
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2866,392
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5625,320
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3445,806
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0006,214
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1405,680
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4955,279
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5284,678
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6685,386
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,8664,267
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6365,988
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5105,910
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9306,170
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2585,132
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4825,893
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9105,537
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4086,468
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4574,634
BajsunUzbekistan 15,5199,643
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0166,224
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5305,922
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9629,919
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9479,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -