French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,8599,855
ChlefAlgeria 16,56810,295
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,94510,530
CeresArgentina 9,0885,647
ChamicalArgentina 8,6705,388
ChepesArgentina 8,6185,355
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,2685,138
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4115,848
CórdobaArgentina 8,8405,493
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8415,494
CorrientesArgentina 9,4585,878
CairnsAustralia 6,6294,119
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,1743,837
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6926,023
CedunaAustralia 7,6154,732
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4554,011
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1074,416
Cobar MoAustralia 6,4764,024
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,9564,323
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,7783,591
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9434,936
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3608,302
CharnocksBarbados 10,6526,619
CotonouBenin 16,98610,555
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3917,078
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2096,965
CabroboBrazil 12,0827,508
CaceresBrazil 9,9266,168
CaetiteBrazil 11,5287,163
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,4887,760
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0896,269
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1836,328
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8836,763
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0327,477
CanavieirasBrazil 11,8267,349
CaparaoBrazil 11,3327,042
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6536,620
CaratingaBrazil 11,3357,044
CaravelasBrazil 11,7067,274
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3927,079
CarolinaBrazil 11,2817,010
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3826,452
CataguasesBrazil 11,2156,969
CatalaoBrazil 10,8326,731
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6206,599
CaxiasBrazil 11,8007,333
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1066,280
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,5997,829
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1556,932
ChapecoBrazil 10,0506,245
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1736,322
CipoBrazil 12,0627,496
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,0596,872
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2436,987
CordeiroBrazil 11,2196,972
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3337,043
CorumbaBrazil 9,8466,119
CoximBrazil 10,1406,301
CrateusBrazil 12,0707,501
CuiabaBrazil 10,1026,278
CuritibaBrazil 10,4286,480
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3585,194
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1946,335
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8254,863
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6977,269
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5007,146
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1916,954
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8566,125
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8124,855
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8624,886
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7807,320
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0444,999
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4906,519
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0246,850
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2156,969
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2166,970
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0616,873
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2896,394
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3886,455
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3177,033
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8526,122
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8686,132
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4797,133
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8015,469
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9996,213
Comox, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7446,055
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6516,619
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5515,314
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1495,064
ChicoChile 7,9374,932
ChillanChile 8,0254,987
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9324,929
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3535,191
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,8364,870
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1235,048
ChangchunChina 10,7156,658
ChangduChina 12,9228,030
ChangshaChina 11,3797,071
ChengduChina 12,2687,624
ChongqingChina 12,0067,461
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1235,669
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,57910,302
CamagueyCuba 9,0785,641
CasablancaCuba 8,7315,426
ChebCzech Republic 16,0139,951
CopenhagenDenmark 15,4519,601
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7996,089
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6926,023
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7596,064
CanarEcuador 8,0955,030
CairoEgypt 18,46011,471
CaenFrance 15,5479,661
ChateaurouxFrance 15,8449,846
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1586,934
CocobeachGabon 17,34710,780
CologneGermany 15,7349,777
ChiosGreece 17,56710,917
CorfuGreece 17,31310,759
ConakryGuinea 15,4249,584
CatacamasHonduras 8,0204,984
CholutecaHonduras 7,8304,866
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4318,968
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4028,328
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4028,328
ChahbaharIran 16,52110,266
ClaremorrisIreland 14,7719,179
ClonesIreland 14,8289,214
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,7669,176
CorkIreland 14,9209,271
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,9239,274
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,86910,482
CameriItaly 16,30210,130
CampobassoItaly 16,93310,522
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,84710,469
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,90610,506
Cape FrascaItaly 16,79310,435
Cape MeleItaly 16,41810,202
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,10810,631
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,34210,777
CerviaItaly 16,58010,303
CiampinoItaly 16,82110,453
Cimone MountainItaly 16,51510,263
Cisa PassItaly 16,45510,225
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,76610,419
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,35010,160
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,41810,824
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,28110,739
ChibaJapan 9,2055,720
ChichibuJapan 9,3075,784
ChichijimaJapan 8,6095,350
ChoshiJapan 9,1515,686
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 17,88611,115
ChilekaMalawi 16,36910,172
ChitedzeMalawi 16,58210,304
ChitipaMalawi 17,05810,600
ChihuahuaMexico 7,0154,359
ComitanMexico 7,4804,648
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,7494,194
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6297,227
ChoirMongolia 12,0847,509
CasablancaMorocco 15,9549,914
ChindeMozambique 16,0199,955
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0568,113
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,0632,525
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,0562,520
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,7622,959
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,5062,800
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,5072,800
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,5092,802
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,3712,716
CondegaNicaragua 7,9074,913
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9938,074
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2696,381
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3206,413
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2386,362
ChhorPakistan 15,6059,697
ChitralPakistan 15,2109,452
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9176,163
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7156,037
CajamarcaPeru 8,0074,976
ChachapoyasPeru 8,1005,033
ChiclayoPeru 7,8734,892
ChimbotePeru 7,9454,937
CuzcoPeru 8,5225,296
CzestochowaPoland 16,10610,008
CoimbraPortugal 15,6109,700
CalafatRomania 16,91110,508
CeahlauRomania 16,60610,319
ClujRomania 16,61310,324
ConstantaRomania 16,92510,518
CraiovaRomania 16,88810,494
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1217,532
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4198,339
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9906,829
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7446,055
Cape UelenRussia 9,3075,783
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8666,131
CaraRussia 11,5317,165
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6279,089
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2966,398
ChitaRussia 11,7737,316
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7637,310
CokurdahRussia 10,7066,653
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1376,920
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3188,898
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5256,540
CaceresSpain 15,8049,820
CadizSpain 15,9499,911
Ciudad RealSpain 16,0129,950
CordobaSpain 16,0029,944
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3118,893
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1837,571
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0977,517
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5667,809
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4967,765
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2347,602
ChumphonThailand 12,3517,675
CanakkaleTurkey 17,37310,796
CorumTurkey 17,25710,723
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,7659,796
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,6439,721
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,2259,461
CernovcyUkraine 16,45710,227
ChernigovUkraine 16,11010,011
CarrascoUruguay 9,4795,890
ColoniaUruguay 9,3375,802
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2476,368
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8385,492
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9736,197
Camden, ScUsa 9,3445,806
Canton, NyUsa 10,2926,395
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6475,373
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8586,126
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8696,754
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9135,539
Casper, WyUsa 8,0555,006
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6164,733
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8806,139
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6005,966
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9135,538
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3825,830
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3765,826
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4995,903
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4055,845
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7396,052
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9845,583
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0475,622
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4396,487
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4436,490
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4695,884
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0424,997
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0194,983
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2095,722
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2095,723
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9904,344
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5935,961
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0725,016
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2935,775
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3105,785
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4535,874
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6515,376
Clark, SdUsa 8,7185,417
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5275,298
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0065,597
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7834,836
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6235,980
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0605,630
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0324,991
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4205,854
College Park, MdUsa 9,8976,150
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8514,879
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7145,415
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3325,799
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2105,723
Columbus, InUsa 9,1895,710
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3995,219
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4785,889
Conception, MoUsa 8,5885,336
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3745,204
Conway, ArUsa 8,5065,285
Conway, ScUsa 9,5125,911
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2126,346
Corning, ArUsa 8,6415,369
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4026,464
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6344,744
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9834,960
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1036,278
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3714,580
Covington, LaUsa 8,4415,245
Covington, TnUsa 8,7185,417
Crete, NeUsa 8,5145,291
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2115,102
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,8219,831
CimbajUzbekistan 15,8219,831
CaracasVenezuela 9,7986,089
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0736,260
CoroVenezuela 9,5375,926
ChipataZambia 16,64810,345
ChomaZambia 16,31410,138
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,9149,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -