French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,87511,108
DjelfaAlgeria 16,80610,443
DavisAntarctica 9,7736,073
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9354,931
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2935,153
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8327,353
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,2173,863
DhakaBangladesh 13,5108,395
D’UccleBelgium 15,6419,720
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2596,997
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1066,280
DouradosBrazil 10,0096,219
DoualaCameroon 17,56610,916
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,6977,268
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0285,610
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5535,315
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5585,318
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6947,267
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3317,041
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6206,599
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3535,812
DuianChina 12,8667,995
DubrovnikCroatia 16,94410,529
DjiboutiDjibouti 18,31911,384
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6175,976
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5915,960
DabaaEgypt 18,39111,429
DakhlaEgypt 19,00411,809
DijonFrance 15,9819,931
DresdenGermany 15,9479,910
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,8067,958
DebrecenHungary 16,50910,259
DalatangiIceland 13,7638,552
DaltonganjIndia 14,1668,803
DarbhangaIndia 13,9928,695
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1078,145
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0978,139
DumkaIndia 13,8458,604
DwarkaIndia 15,6959,753
DezfulIran 17,32810,768
DublinIreland 14,9319,278
DecimomannuItaly 16,85510,474
DobbiacoItaly 16,33610,151
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,27110,111
Deir-AllaJordan 18,10911,253
DagorettiKenya 17,83311,082
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,6209,707
DedzaMalawi 16,53310,274
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,3617,682
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6647,248
DaweiMyanmar 12,5437,795
De BiltNetherlands 15,5609,669
De KooyNetherlands 15,4699,613
Den HelderNetherlands 15,4649,610
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,0692,529
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,5392,820
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,0242,501
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,8062,986
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,7862,974
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,9569,294
DalbandinPakistan 16,0759,989
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,3959,567
DirPakistan 15,2279,462
DroshPakistan 15,2239,459
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2926,395
DohaQatar 17,40610,816
DorohoiRomania 16,50410,256
Dikson IslandRussia 12,8988,015
DudinkaRussia 12,9398,040
DzardzanRussia 11,4787,132
DhahranSaudi Arabia 17,50110,875
DakarSenegal 15,1219,397
DaruSierra Leone 15,6719,738
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8489,227
DamazinSudan 19,17611,916
DongolaSudan 19,63012,198
DamascusSyria 17,95411,157
Damascus (Intl)Syria 17,95311,156
Deir EzzorSyria 17,60610,940
DusanbeTajikistan 15,3799,556
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 17,15810,662
DjerbaTunisia 17,42810,830
DiyarbakirTurkey 17,35810,787
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,7589,171
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,9639,298
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,38610,183
DonetskUkraine 16,39210,186
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 17,04210,590
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1215,668
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6896,021
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0004,971
Danville, IlUsa 9,0925,650
Darlington, ScUsa 9,4585,877
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8714,891
David City, NeUsa 8,5225,296
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3775,827
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7574,820
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7775,454
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,9274,305
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0195,604
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,4614,636
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4695,884
Delphine, InUsa 9,2215,730
Denton, MdUsa 9,9736,197
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9124,917
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7785,454
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3634,575
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9735,576
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5545,937
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9275,547
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8724,892
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0605,630
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0945,029
Dover, DeUsa 9,9736,197
Dover, TnUsa 8,8745,515
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8584,883
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0355,614
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2025,718
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9075,535
Durham, NhUsa 10,5196,536
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,3559,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -