French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,99910,563
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,14810,656
EsquelArgentina 8,0174,982
EzeizaArgentina 9,2595,753
East SaleAustralia 6,3803,965
Esperance (po)Australia 8,6735,390
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6725,389
EssendonAustralia 6,5734,085
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0616,874
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,9376,175
EspinosaBrazil 11,4717,128
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0666,255
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5705,326
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6065,348
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5965,341
Edson, AbCanada 8,4815,270
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7226,042
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7335,427
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0114,978
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3577,057
ErlianChina 11,7557,304
El CaranoColombia 8,6165,354
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,5509,663
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6045,968
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8556,124
El ArishEgypt 18,29111,366
El TorEgypt 18,59311,554
ErfurtGermany 15,8779,866
EssenGermany 15,6939,752
EsfahanIran 17,05510,598
EilatIsrael 18,40411,437
EsashiJapan 9,5145,912
EldoretKenya 18,08511,238
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,6037,832
EssaouiraMorocco 15,8309,837
EeldeNetherlands 15,5199,644
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,9712,468
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,5242,812
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,8024,848
EnuguNigeria 17,50510,878
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7346,049
EvoraPortugal 15,7279,773
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4376,485
EkimcanRussia 10,5186,536
Elat’MaRussia 15,5789,680
ElistaRussia 16,38110,180
ErbogacenRussia 12,1507,550
EssejRussia 12,3507,674
Ed DueimSudan 19,50012,118
El FasherSudan 19,57212,163
El GeneinaSudan 19,31112,000
El ObeidSudan 19,59412,176
El ShowakSudan 19,17511,916
En NahudSudan 19,60012,180
EdirneTurkey 17,20410,691
ErzincanTurkey 17,20710,693
ErzurumTurkey 17,11710,637
EskisehirTurkey 17,40910,818
EsengulyTurkmenistan 16,57810,302
EntebbeUganda 18,13611,270
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,8689,239
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,9329,279
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6455,993
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0815,643
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8876,765
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3945,216
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3185,169
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,2194,486
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6616,003
Elko, NvUsa 7,3684,578
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3145,166
Elmira, NyUsa 10,0336,235
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,2854,527
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4506,494
Erie, PaUsa 9,7816,078
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4535,253
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3304,555
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4565,255
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,9714,332
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6665,385
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6664,764
Evansville, InUsa 9,0215,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -