French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,2849,497
FarahAfghanistan 16,17310,050
FormosaArgentina 9,5485,933
ForrestAustralia 8,1595,070
FrancistownBotswana 15,8289,836
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,9808,066
FloraniaBrazil 12,4357,727
FlorestaBrazil 12,1577,555
FlorianoBrazil 11,7667,312
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4096,468
FormosaBrazil 10,9956,832
FortalezaBrazil 12,3387,667
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9186,163
FrancaBrazil 10,7926,706
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2065,721
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1415,680
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9555,565
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7805,456
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3655,198
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1015,656
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2205,729
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5835,334
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9365,553
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,9426,799
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,9506,805
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3137,030
FayaChad 19,03511,828
FamagustaCyprus 17,86211,100
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,3609,545
FarafraEgypt 18,83311,703
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 17,44010,837
FichtelbergGermany 15,9959,939
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,8789,867
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,22710,705
FrederikshbGreenland 12,2457,609
FaranahGuinea 15,7419,782
FalconaraItaly 16,68210,366
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,57310,299
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,97710,550
FonniItaly 16,80710,444
FrontoneItaly 16,66610,356
FrosinoneItaly 16,86810,482
FukauraJapan 9,4685,883
FukueJapan 10,0376,237
FukuiJapan 9,5435,930
FukuokaJapan 9,9356,174
FukushimaJapan 9,2825,768
FukuyamaJapan 9,7236,042
FushikiJapan 9,5095,909
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,7579,170
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3299,525
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9799,308
FunchalMadeira 15,1499,414
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5336,546
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,17310,050
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7509,166
FaroPortugal 15,7919,813
FerganaRussia 15,0679,363
FreetownSierra Leone 15,4419,595
FalunSweden 14,9999,320
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,4099,576
FeodosijaUkraine 16,76510,418
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0405,618
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9085,536
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9205,543
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6636,626
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0365,615
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8315,488
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6515,376
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9815,581
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4125,227
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5565,938
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0745,638
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1515,687
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3994,598
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4715,886
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,1304,430
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5605,941
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2715,761
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9604,946
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8455,497
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0164,981
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9465,559
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4625,258
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3445,185
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3535,812
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9894,965
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4606,500
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2145,726
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2195,107
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7456,056
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,8506,121
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8034,227
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7865,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -