French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 16,09810,003
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,21410,697
HuamboAngola 16,48610,245
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4805,270
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,4033,979
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,4183,988
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7224,177
Horta, FaialAzores 13,9988,698
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6785,392
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1426,924
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1526,930
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8506,121
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5557,180
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5765,951
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1695,698
Hope, BcCanada 7,9004,909
HaikouChina 11,4357,106
HailarChina 11,2807,010
HamiChina 13,2458,231
HetanChina 14,4738,993
HavanaCuba 8,7185,418
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8326,109
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8826,141
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5885,958
HelwanEgypt 18,48811,489
HurguadaEgypt 18,69711,619
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,2548,858
HelsinkiFinland 15,1439,410
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,1289,401
HamburgGermany 15,5869,685
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,5859,685
HannoverGermany 15,6899,750
HelgolandGermany 15,4649,610
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,18710,059
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,89111,118
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0367,479
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,0362,508
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2552,644
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,7718,557
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6889,127
HaifaIsrael 18,07111,229
HaboroJapan 9,5295,921
HachijojimaJapan 9,1115,662
HachinoheJapan 9,3425,805
HagiJapan 9,8786,139
HakodateJapan 9,4655,882
HamadaJapan 9,8426,116
HamamatsuJapan 9,3615,817
HikoneJapan 9,5075,908
HimejiJapan 9,6195,977
HiradoJapan 9,9996,213
HirooJapan 9,3045,782
HiroshimaJapan 9,7876,082
HitaJapan 9,8766,137
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8496,120
HunLibya 18,12311,262
HomboriMali 16,81410,449
HomalinMyanmar 13,0798,127
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6607,867
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,4342,755
HighbankNew Zealand 4,5722,841
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,5802,846
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,9333,065
HororataNew Zealand 4,5542,830
HyderabadPakistan 15,7439,783
HuanucoPeru 8,1715,078
HelPoland 15,6939,752
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1796,325
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,0988,760
HatangaRussia 12,2847,633
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,9548,671
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,8389,220
HailSaudi Arabia 18,16011,285
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,40110,192
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,2793,280
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4946,521
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4106,469
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1528,794
HalaibSudan 18,92411,760
Halfa El GedidaSudan 19,21911,943
HudeibaSudan 19,39812,054
HaparandaSweden 14,5159,020
HarnosandSweden 14,8169,207
HamaSyria 17,77211,044
HassakahSyria 17,46610,853
Hua HinThailand 12,3237,658
HakkariTurkey 17,21610,698
Hull, EnglandUk 15,1889,438
HersonUkraine 16,63310,336
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,34410,156
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4786,511
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9075,535
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9556,186
Hart, MiUsa 9,4535,874
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3506,431
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6045,347
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0545,627
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Hays, KsUsa 8,2455,123
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8204,238
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3805,208
Helena, MtUsa 8,0585,008
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9866,205
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6836,017
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,3075,784
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6434,750
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6535,377
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8275,485
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6565,379
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0936,272
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9625,569
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4205,854
Holly, CoUsa 7,9714,953
Homer, AkUsa 8,4585,256
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9615,568
Horton, KsUsa 8,5295,300
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2685,138
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6095,971
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5655,944
Houma, LaUsa 8,3045,160
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9424,935
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4245,856
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9015,531
Huron, SdUsa 8,6625,383
HanoiVietnam 11,9057,398
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,5667,188
HarareZimbabwe 16,18310,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -