French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4789,618
KandaharAfghanistan 15,8709,862
KhostAfghanistan 15,4469,599
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4359,591
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5385,306
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7845,459
KlagenfurtAustria 16,41710,202
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 16,79810,439
KandiBenin 17,22110,701
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0655,012
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9726,197
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9706,195
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0354,993
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2565,752
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1426,302
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6075,970
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8256,106
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,1696,941
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3886,455
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,7439,162
KashiChina 14,7539,167
KunmingChina 12,3057,647
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,30610,754
KhargaEgypt 18,98311,796
KosseirEgypt 18,77011,664
KajaaniFinland 14,6949,131
KuopioFinland 14,8489,227
KuusamoFinland 14,5069,014
KarlsruheGermany 15,9739,925
KasselGermany 15,7949,815
KonstanzGermany 16,12710,022
KumasiGhana 16,59410,312
KalamataGreece 17,64010,962
KerkiraGreece 17,31310,759
Kythira IslandGreece 17,74811,029
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1617,557
Kap TobinGreenland 13,1418,166
KankanGuinea 15,9049,883
KindiaGuinea 15,5169,642
KissidougouGuinea 15,7959,815
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1822,599
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0996,897
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0996,897
KeszthelyHungary 16,49410,249
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,6908,507
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7208,526
KotaIndia 14,9989,320
KozhikodeIndia 14,8629,235
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1295,673
KermanIran 16,71910,390
KermanshahIran 17,27310,734
Khoram AbadIran 17,25910,725
KilkennyIreland 14,9369,281
KingstonJamaica 9,0515,624
KagoshimaJapan 9,8416,116
KanazawaJapan 9,5345,924
KaruizawaJapan 9,3675,821
KatsuuraJapan 9,1655,696
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3095,785
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4975,902
KobeJapan 9,5675,945
KochiJapan 9,6606,003
KofuJapan 9,3345,800
KumagayaJapan 9,2905,773
KumamotoJapan 9,8766,137
KumejimaJapan 9,9936,210
KureJapan 9,7736,073
KushiroJapan 9,2655,758
KutchanJapan 9,5205,916
KyotoJapan 9,5385,927
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,9768,685
KitaleKenya 18,14811,277
Kuwait CityKuwait 17,55110,906
KufraLibya 19,00711,811
KaunasLithuania 15,7239,770
KlaipedaLithuania 15,6039,696
KybartaiLithuania 15,7419,782
KarongaMalawi 17,01710,575
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,9007,395
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4276,480
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,8867,386
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7907,326
KuantanMalaysia 11,7297,288
KuchingMalaysia 10,8996,772
KayesMali 15,7629,795
KeniebaMali 15,7559,790
KidalMali 17,15510,660
KitaMali 15,9489,910
KoutiaMali 16,36010,167
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2633,270
KisinevMoldova 16,61310,324
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3227,035
KhatgalMongolia 12,6847,882
KhovdMongolia 13,3318,284
KhujirtMongolia 12,5017,768
KhutagMongolia 12,5057,771
KenitraMorocco 16,0199,955
KalewaMyanmar 13,1208,153
KathaMyanmar 12,9278,033
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4017,706
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1408,165
KengtungMyanmar 12,5487,798
KhamtiMyanmar 13,0148,087
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1149,392
KathmanduNepal 14,0488,730
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,6462,887
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,3682,715
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,9342,445
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,1872,602
KarioiNew Zealand 4,0712,530
KawerauNew Zealand 3,9072,428
KopuaNew Zealand 4,0502,517
KanoNigeria 17,83611,084
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2196,350
KarasjokNorway 14,1158,771
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,6269,089
KristiansandNorway 15,0829,372
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,5879,065
KhasabOman 16,92710,518
KarachiPakistan 15,8939,876
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,8769,866
KhanpurPakistan 15,4779,618
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8839,870
KororPalau 8,5305,300
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,29210,124
KlodzkoPoland 16,09310,000
KoszalinPoland 15,6879,748
KrakowPoland 16,19710,065
KalakanRussia 11,5937,204
KaliningradRussia 15,7069,760
KamenskoeRussia 9,5105,910
KandalaksaRussia 14,3658,927
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,1128,769
KazanRussia 15,2969,505
KemRussia 14,5989,072
KerchRussia 16,70510,381
KhabarovskRussia 10,1836,328
KirenskRussia 12,1487,549
KirovRussia 15,0049,323
KljuciRussia 9,2125,724
KolpasevRussia 13,5808,439
KorfRussia 9,3355,801
KostromaRussia 15,3069,511
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,2687,002
KotlasRussia 14,8229,210
KrasnodarRussia 16,67510,362
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1839,435
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9049,261
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0848,130
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,7317,911
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4829,620
KurganRussia 14,6549,106
KurskRussia 16,0249,957
KyraRussia 11,8387,356
KigaliRwanda 17,95911,160
KoldaSenegal 15,3579,543
KabalaSierra Leone 15,6449,721
KosiceSlovakia 16,37110,173
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9729,304
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3026,401
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2748,870
KadugliSudan 19,39112,050
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 19,56612,159
KassalaSudan 19,13711,892
KhartoumSudan 19,54612,146
KostiSudan 19,41812,066
KalmarSweden 15,4339,590
KaresuandoSweden 14,2198,836
KarlstadSweden 15,0819,371
KristianstadSweden 15,4529,602
KamishliSyria 17,39210,807
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4027,707
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9937,453
Khon KaenThailand 12,1197,531
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2487,611
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1577,555
KairouanTunisia 17,22210,702
KahramanmarasTurkey 17,51210,882
KarsTurkey 16,97710,549
KastamonuTurkey 17,19210,683
KayseriTurkey 17,43710,836
KonyaTurkey 17,58410,927
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,9079,885
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,0429,968
KinlossUk 14,7299,153
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,21910,079
KievUkraine 16,23210,087
KirillovkaUkraine 16,50010,253
KirovogradUkraine 16,42910,209
KlepininoUkraine 16,71910,389
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,42010,203
Kovel’Ukraine 16,13410,026
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,47210,236
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3925,837
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0995,033
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5605,319
Keene, NhUsa 10,4426,489
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4435,868
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8324,867
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8485,498
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0595,008
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3645,198
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1165,043
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6405,991
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2094,480
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1855,708
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2485,126
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3085,784
KabompoZambia 16,64610,344
KabweZambia 16,58110,304
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,58710,307
KafirondaZambia 16,78710,432
KaomaZambia 16,52210,267
KasamaZambia 17,03510,586
KasempaZambia 16,67310,361
KawambwaZambia 17,09710,624
KaroiZimbabwe 16,31310,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -