French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,16310,044
LuandaAngola 16,75410,411
LuenaAngola 16,74710,407
La PlataArgentina 9,3105,785
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9455,558
La RiojaArgentina 8,6435,371
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8475,498
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8664,888
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3675,820
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,4113,984
LavertonAustralia 6,5864,093
LearmonthAustralia 9,7356,050
LongreachAustralia 6,6824,152
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6814,152
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,2233,245
Low HeadAustralia 6,4404,002
LinzAustria 16,25410,100
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6109,079
LerwickUk 14,6109,079
La PazBolivia 8,8325,488
LavrasBrazil 11,0016,836
LencoisBrazil 11,7127,278
LinharesBrazil 11,5547,180
LondrinaBrazil 10,3216,414
LomBulgaria 16,93410,523
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0795,642
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7456,056
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9326,172
Langara, BcCanada 8,0585,008
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7846,080
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2885,150
London, OnCanada 9,7536,061
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1866,951
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3995,840
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9784,958
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,3709,551
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2165,105
LanzhouChina 12,3457,671
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,4918,383
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1785,703
LimonCosta Rica 8,1085,039
LarnacaCyprus 17,89611,121
LimassolCyprus 17,93011,142
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,89010,495
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,34810,780
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,2919,502
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8456,118
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7226,041
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7796,077
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7016,029
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,1325,053
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0214,984
LuxorEgypt 18,88911,738
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,6084,727
Laucala BayFiji 3,1661,968
LappeenrantaFinland 15,0549,354
Le MansFrance 15,6789,743
LilleFrance 15,6069,698
LyonFrance 16,10410,007
LambarnGabon 17,26910,731
LastourvilleGabon 17,44810,842
LibrevilleGabon 17,29210,745
LeipzigGermany 15,8809,868
LindenbergGermany 15,8479,847
LamiaGreece 17,45310,846
LarissaGreece 17,37410,796
LemnosGreece 17,38910,806
LimnosGreece 17,38710,805
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5376,548
LabeGuinea 15,6089,699
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3522,704
La CeibaHonduras 7,9654,949
La MesaHonduras 7,8484,877
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7399,159
LudhianaIndia 14,9429,285
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,38910,806
LatinaItaly 16,86010,477
LatronicoItaly 17,13110,646
LecceItaly 17,19410,684
LodwarKenya 18,32911,390
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2627,620
LiepajaLatvia 15,5219,645
LaukuvaLithuania 15,6299,712
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,8269,834
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,13210,646
LabuanMalaysia 10,4936,520
LuqaMalta 17,46210,851
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5406,550
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3803,965
LashioMyanmar 12,7667,933
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,5752,843
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,8002,983
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,3952,731
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,6842,911
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,1542,582
LincolnNew Zealand 4,5252,812
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,2132,618
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,2132,618
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,2132,618
LagosNigeria 17,09210,621
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,7859,187
LillehammerNorway 14,8529,229
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,0829,372
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7016,028
LimaPeru 8,0164,981
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8496,121
LisbonPortugal 15,6219,707
LeninbadRussia 15,2339,466
LevsiRussia 14,3418,911
LungiSierra Leone 15,4419,595
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,48310,243
LanzaroteSpain 15,5289,650
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,9179,891
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,25210,099
LuganoSwitzerland 16,27210,112
LatakiaSyria 17,76411,039
LampangThailand 12,5007,768
LoeiThailand 12,2527,613
Lop BuriThailand 12,3067,647
LomeTogo 16,86310,479
LeemingUk 15,0879,376
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6109,079
London, EnglandUk 15,3739,553
London-GatwickUk 15,4009,570
LynehamUk 15,2889,500
L’VovUkraine 16,28310,118
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,51710,264
LozovajaUkraine 16,33110,148
LubnyUkraine 16,25810,103
LuckUkraine 16,19710,065
LuganskUkraine 16,30410,132
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0845,645
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9315,550
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2325,116
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1265,049
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9865,584
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3396,425
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7254,800
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5345,303
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7844,837
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0605,630
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9184,920
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9935,588
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9784,958
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4584,635
Larned, KsUsa 8,1775,081
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9044,912
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,9924,345
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8926,147
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5245,297
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5196,536
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7125,414
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5965,342
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0875,646
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3555,813
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9005,531
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5645,943
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8044,850
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6306,605
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5965,342
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6445,993
Libby, MtUsa 8,0495,002
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5225,295
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8136,098
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7865,460
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4725,265
Llano, TxUsa 7,7164,795
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1225,047
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,6254,117
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6404,126
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,6214,114
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,4194,610
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6836,017
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1675,696
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6325,364
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4025,221
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2076,343
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6804,773
Luling, TxUsa 7,7394,809
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1635,072
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6435,992
LivingstoneZambia 16,19810,065
LundaziZambia 16,77610,425
LusakaZambia 16,47410,237
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,48510,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -