French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,8129,826
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,5789,680
MilianaAlgeria 16,63010,334
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 16,0799,992
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1934,470
Malarg EArgentina 8,2615,134
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2385,119
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2485,747
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9945,589
MendozaArgentina 8,3775,206
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3845,210
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4765,889
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2033,855
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,9603,704
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2105,723
MeekatharraAustralia 9,1715,699
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,5794,088
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,5674,081
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,8214,239
Mount GambierAustralia 6,9364,310
Mount IsaAustralia 7,2114,481
MuharraqBahrain 17,45610,847
MinskBelarus 15,8459,846
MogilevBelarus 15,8399,843
MaunBotswana 15,9329,900
MacapaBrazil 11,1496,928
MacauBrazil 12,4937,763
MaceioBrazil 12,4077,710
MachadoBrazil 10,8956,770
ManausBrazil 10,0946,272
MarabaBrazil 11,1736,943
MaringaBrazil 10,2466,367
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,7616,687
Monte AzulBrazil 11,4737,129
Monte SantoBrazil 12,0097,463
MonteiroBrazil 12,3407,668
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2957,019
Morada NovaBrazil 12,3127,651
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,7827,322
MamfeCameroon 17,63010,956
MarouaCameroon 18,36211,411
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7686,691
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2716,382
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3465,186
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0065,597
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4105,226
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0946,894
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,9076,778
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4286,480
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4016,464
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6855,397
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1796,325
Morden, MbCanada 9,0015,593
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9776,200
MoundouChad 18,43111,453
MatecanaColombia 8,6785,393
MoroniComoros 16,48010,241
MosnovCzech Republic 16,20510,070
MarstalDenmark 15,4819,620
Melville HallDominica 10,5376,548
MichesDominican Republic 9,8596,127
MocaDominican Republic 9,7276,044
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6656,006
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6325,986
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7786,076
MilagroEcuador 8,0384,995
Mersa MatruhEgypt 18,35611,406
MinyaEgypt 18,69511,617
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 17,46310,851
MassawaEritrea 18,81511,692
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,2158,833
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,1119,390
MarseilleFrance 16,30810,134
MontpellierFrance 16,22610,083
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9456,801
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 1,9061,184
MakokouGabon 17,57510,921
MayumbaGabon 17,08110,614
MitzicGabon 17,48910,868
MkamboGabon 17,69210,994
MoandaGabon 17,43310,833
MouilaGabon 17,23710,711
MagdeburgGermany 15,7849,808
MunichGermany 16,16310,044
MünsterGermany 15,6659,735
MethoniGreece 17,65710,972
MilosGreece 17,72911,017
MitiliniGreece 17,49310,870
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,48910,868
MacentaGuinea 15,8319,838
MamouGuinea 15,6089,699
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6793,529
MiskolcHungary 16,42810,208
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9979,319
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6019,073
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,2979,506
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3878,940
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,3535,812
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,2965,155
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2067,585
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,3924,594
MashhadIran 16,21710,078
Malin HeadIreland 14,7379,158
M. CalamitaItaly 16,63510,337
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,13110,645
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,29510,747
MilanItaly 16,33710,152
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,29510,126
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,70310,379
ManIvory Coast 16,0039,944
MaebashiJapan 9,3285,797
MaizuruJapan 9,5915,960
MakurazakiJapan 9,8526,122
MatsueJapan 9,7806,077
MatsumotoJapan 9,4095,847
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7386,051
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5575,939
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4254,614
MishimaJapan 9,2775,765
MitoJapan 9,2145,726
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1815,705
MiyakoJapan 9,2635,756
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0846,266
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8016,090
MiyazakiJapan 9,7806,077
MombetsuJapan 9,4135,849
MoriokaJapan 9,3275,796
MuroranJapan 9,4745,887
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5935,961
MutsuJapan 9,4045,844
Ma’AnJordan 18,30611,376
MafraqJordan 18,06811,228
MombasaKenya 17,42210,826
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0669,362
MaseruLesotho 14,9289,276
MonroviaLiberia 15,6669,735
MisratahLibya 17,80411,064
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9319,900
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8109,824
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2919,502
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5729,676
MakhangaMalawi 16,27410,113
MangochiMalawi 16,49810,252
MwmosaMalawi 16,31110,136
MzimbaMalawi 16,81210,447
MzuzuMalawi 16,85110,471
MalaccaMalaysia 11,7857,323
MersingMalaysia 11,6227,222
MiriMalaysia 10,5986,586
MaleMaldives 14,8929,254
MenakaMali 17,23610,710
MoptiMali 16,54510,281
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8252,998
MazatlanMexico 6,6134,109
MeridaMexico 7,9464,938
Mexico CityMexico 6,9914,344
MonterreyMexico 7,2724,519
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8314,245
MaantyMongolia 12,1467,548
MandalgoviMongolia 12,2277,598
MatadMongolia 11,5337,167
MurenMongolia 12,6877,884
MarrakechMorocco 15,9879,935
MeknesMorocco 16,12810,022
MideltMorocco 16,24510,095
MaputoMozambique 15,2839,497
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,26910,110
MandalayMyanmar 12,9198,028
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9288,033
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4637,744
MindatMyanmar 13,1308,159
MonywaMyanmar 13,0198,090
MyeikMyanmar 12,4637,744
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8377,977
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,6919,751
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,8192,995
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,1772,596
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 3,9782,472
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,8973,043
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 3,9362,446
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,1002,548
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,3812,722
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,3472,701
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,3562,707
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,6942,917
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 4,5032,798
ManaguaNicaragua 7,8624,885
MasatepeNicaragua 7,8704,891
MagariaNiger 17,90011,124
Maine SoroaNiger 18,23211,329
MaradiNiger 17,71911,011
MaiduguriNigeria 18,30311,374
MakurdiNigeria 17,66610,978
MinnaNigeria 17,54610,903
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3276,417
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,3688,929
MajisOman 16,93210,522
MasirahOman 16,75610,412
Muscat  Oman 16,78310,429
MultanPakistan 15,3799,557
MurreePakistan 15,1239,397
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,9084,293
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4435,868
MoyobambaPeru 8,2005,095
MactanPhilippines 9,7306,046
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1796,326
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,5229,646
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,72311,013
MagadanRussia 9,8966,149
MahackalaRussia 16,54310,280
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5968,449
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5958,448
MarkovoRussia 9,5725,948
MinusinskRussia 13,2108,209
MogocaRussia 11,3787,070
MoscowRussia 15,5629,670
MurmanskRussia 14,1658,802
MadinahSaudi Arabia 18,52111,509
MatamSenegal 15,5879,686
MogadishuSomalia 17,55310,907
MadridSpain 15,9559,915
Madrid (b)Spain 15,9499,911
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,52610,269
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 16,0889,997
MelillaSpain 16,28110,117
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 16,31410,138
MalakalSudan 19,16611,910
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2509,476
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,13910,029
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6797,879
Mae SariangThailand 12,6627,868
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,5687,810
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9207,407
MalatyaTurkey 17,38710,805
MersinTurkey 17,66410,977
MuglaTurkey 17,70411,001
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,1259,399
ManstonUk 15,4609,607
MeloUruguay 9,7226,041
MercedesUruguay 9,3475,808
MontevideoUruguay 9,4625,880
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0605,630
Madison, FlUsa 9,0335,613
Madison, InUsa 9,2655,758
Madison, NeUsa 8,5815,332
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1725,700
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3835,209
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3425,805
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7945,465
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Marion, InUsa 9,2945,775
Marion, NcUsa 9,3555,813
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4855,894
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1755,080
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8136,098
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8345,490
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5405,928
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,2984,535
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9475,560
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0345,614
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2955,155
Medford, WiUsa 9,2205,729
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6565,379
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6655,384
Mena, ArUsa 8,3515,190
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6165,354
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7415,432
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0285,610
Midland, TxUsa 7,5364,683
Milan, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8185,480
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3635,197
Milford, DeUsa 10,0536,247
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,1295,673
Millen, GaUsa 9,2085,722
Millport, OhUsa 9,6696,009
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4826,514
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2625,756
Minden, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0155,602
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0675,634
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9864,962
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5705,326
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9925,588
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9315,550
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4235,855
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8095,474
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5804,710
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0936,272
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7246,043
Morganton, NcUsa 9,3555,813
Moro, OrUsa 7,5044,663
Morris, MnUsa 8,9095,536
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4825,893
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6175,976
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8925,526
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5245,918
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5406,550
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9075,535
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9935,589
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3915,836
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2945,154
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7916,084
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2955,776
MaracayVenezuela 9,7106,034
MaturinVenezuela 10,1626,315
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3535,812
MeridaVenezuela 9,2855,770
MagoyeZambia 16,40810,196
MansaZambia 16,95310,535
MbalaZambia 17,18410,678
MfuweZambia 16,68810,370
MisamfuZambia 17,04710,593
MonguZambia 16,44810,221
MpikaZambia 16,84610,468
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,63710,338
Mt MakuluZambia 16,45910,228
MumbwaZambia 16,51110,260
MwinilungaZambia 16,85410,473
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,9479,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -