French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4719,614
NeuquenArgentina 8,3275,174
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0345,614
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,3402,697
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1024,413
Nowra RanAustralia 6,0503,760
NuriootpaAustralia 7,1034,414
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2695,760
NatitingouBenin 17,03310,585
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1926,955
NgaoundereCameroon 18,12711,264
NkoundjaCameroon 17,76311,038
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5297,165
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7934,842
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3997,084
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,8716,755
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3265,796
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7525,439
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0326,234
N’DjamenaChad 18,51311,504
NanchangChina 11,0946,894
NanjingChina 10,9166,783
NanningChina 11,7047,273
NicosiaCyprus 17,87411,107
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,5239,646
NaguaDominican Republic 9,7956,087
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6075,970
NegeleEthiopia 18,27011,353
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2732,034
NandiFiji 3,2732,034
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,9449,286
NancyFrance 15,9099,886
NantesFrance 15,6389,717
NiceFrance 16,39710,189
NeustrelitzGermany 15,7039,758
NurembergGermany 16,0269,959
NurnbergGermany 16,0249,958
NaxosGreece 17,70010,999
NanortalikGreenland 12,4997,767
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,4767,753
NordGreenland 12,4857,758
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,1317,538
NzerekoreGuinea 15,9359,902
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6639,112
New DelhiIndia 14,8459,225
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,98310,553
NaganoJapan 9,4115,848
NagasakiJapan 9,9476,181
NagoJapan 9,8926,147
NagoyaJapan 9,4425,867
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9046,155
NaraJapan 9,5155,913
NazeJapan 9,8156,099
NemuroJapan 9,2015,718
NiigataJapan 9,4025,843
NikkoJapan 9,3095,785
NobeokaJapan 9,7846,080
NairobiKenya 17,83411,082
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 2,4111,498
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,6919,129
NidaLithuania 15,6499,724
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0409,967
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3439,535
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,82810,457
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,68610,369
NaraMali 16,21510,076
NioroMali 15,9969,940
NemaMauritania 16,23410,088
NouakchottMauritania 15,3299,526
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,4192,746
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,9692,466
NelsonNew Zealand 4,3422,698
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,1462,576
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,1342,569
NandaimeNicaragua 7,8734,892
N’GuigmiNiger 18,37511,418
NiameyNiger 17,19610,686
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,1798,811
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,9388,661
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,0148,087
NawabshahPakistan 15,7389,780
NokkundiPakistan 16,23310,087
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3525,812
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1756,323
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,0528,732
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3337,042
NikolaevRussia 16,59510,312
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,0506,245
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9015,531
NizneangarskRussia 12,0517,488
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7207,904
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,3068,890
NovgorodRussia 15,3299,525
NovosibirskRussia 13,7168,524
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2178,835
No. 6Sudan 19,35512,027
NyalaSudan 19,40812,060
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9347,416
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,3787,692
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,2187,592
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,3807,693
NarathiwatThailand 11,9577,430
NigdeTurkey 17,53910,899
NebitdagTurkmenistan 16,41610,201
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,50510,256
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4535,874
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4535,874
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0015,593
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3565,193
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4735,265
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4846,515
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,1566,311
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7456,056
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9635,569
New London, WiUsa 9,2855,770
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3865,211
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3645,198
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9085,536
New YorkUsa 10,2116,345
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2156,348
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2106,345
Newark, NjUsa 10,1876,330
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5605,941
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2605,754
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2535,129
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9615,569
Newport, TnUsa 9,2735,763
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0765,640
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,8706,133
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5515,313
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2214,487
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4495,250
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2785,144
Norton, KsUsa 8,2455,124
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5595,940
NdolaZambia 16,74210,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -