French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,45210,223
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,06510,604
OranArgentina 9,0445,620
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6535,999
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5164,670
OstendeBelgium 15,5419,657
ObidosBrazil 10,6116,594
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,78010,427
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2556,373
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2566,373
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,8864,900
OdenseDenmark 15,4269,586
OtavaloEcuador 8,2565,130
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,8781,788
OuluFinland 14,6179,083
OroomiehIran 17,13910,650
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,75310,411
OdienneIvory Coast 16,0649,982
ObihiroJapan 9,3445,807
OfunatoJapan 9,2525,749
OitaJapan 9,8136,098
OkayamaJapan 9,6756,012
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8546,123
OmaezakiJapan 9,3125,787
OmuJapan 9,4525,874
OnahamaJapan 9,2085,722
OsakaJapan 9,5415,929
OshimaJapan 9,2245,732
OtaruJapan 9,5165,913
OwaseJapan 9,4565,876
OuarzazateMorocco 16,11210,012
OujoaMorocco 16,38910,184
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,3382,695
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,1232,562
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,7502,952
OphirNew Zealand 4,8022,984
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,8622,400
OtautauNew Zealand 4,9683,087
OcotalNicaragua 7,9114,916
OrlandNorway 14,5689,053
OsloNorway 14,9749,305
OhotskRussia 10,2456,366
OkhotskRussia 10,2456,366
OlekminskRussia 11,4737,130
OlenekRussia 11,9417,420
OmskRussia 14,2668,865
OnegaRussia 14,6839,124
OrenburgRussia 15,4359,591
OymyakonRussia 10,4606,500
OviedoSpain 15,6229,708
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,7089,139
Orkney IslandsUk 14,6499,103
OdessaUkraine 16,67110,359
OvrucUkraine 16,13610,027
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1755,701
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5145,291
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7336,048
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5634,700
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3735,824
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2926,395
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1055,037
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5245,297
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8915,525
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6164,733
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6095,349
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6055,347
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1135,663
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0625,632
Orono, MeUsa 10,7386,673
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2785,765
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1176,287
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0755,639
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5245,297
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0335,613
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5315,923
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3515,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -