French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,0461,271
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0688,121
ParanaArgentina 9,1715,699
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5415,929
PehuajoArgentina 8,9345,552
PergaminoArgentina 9,1045,657
PigeArgentina 8,8485,498
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8625,507
PosadasArgentina 9,7266,044
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3135,787
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2825,146
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3525,811
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2595,753
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3415,805
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,2678,866
ParakouBenin 17,13010,645
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,3147,652
ParacatuBrazil 10,9776,821
ParanaBrazil 11,0556,870
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4946,521
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4566,497
ParintinsBrazil 10,4596,499
ParnaibaBrazil 12,0287,474
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0296,232
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9586,809
PaulistanaBrazil 11,9117,402
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1617,557
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5817,196
PeixeBrazil 11,0026,837
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9307,413
PicosBrazil 11,9157,404
PiraiBrazil 11,0486,865
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8186,723
PompeuBrazil 11,0836,887
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9126,159
Porto De MozBrazil 10,9676,815
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2276,355
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5045,906
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0736,260
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0456,863
PosseBrazil 11,1476,927
PlevenBulgaria 16,99710,562
PlovdivBulgaria 17,13610,648
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7797,319
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6905,400
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6316,606
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1636,315
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0126,222
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7744,831
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5397,171
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8334,867
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0405,618
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9075,535
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2955,154
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1205,046
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9145,539
ParronChile 8,1855,086
Puerto AysenChile 7,8704,890
Puerto MonttChile 7,8744,893
Punta ArenasChile 7,9524,941
PingbianChina 11,4047,087
PeralesColombia 8,7265,423
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5925,961
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9234,923
PragueCzech Republic 16,0669,984
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5585,939
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7616,066
PoloDominican Republic 9,6065,969
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7376,050
PichilingueEcuador 8,0855,024
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9804,959
PuyoEcuador 8,2345,117
Port-SaidEgypt 18,31511,381
ParisFrance 15,7179,767
PerpignanFrance 16,22810,084
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6167,218
Port-GentilGabon 17,15110,658
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,0164,360
PotsdamGermany 15,8009,818
PatrasGreece 17,50710,879
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,6037,210
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,6137,838
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5366,547
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5105,910
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2445,123
PecsHungary 16,59810,314
PambanIndia 14,4478,977
PuneIndia 15,1869,437
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,8817,383
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9586,809
PadovaItaly 16,45010,222
Paganella MountainItaly 16,34510,157
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,19710,686
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,18010,676
PantelleriaItaly 17,24010,713
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,44210,217
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,85410,473
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,69610,375
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,82910,458
PiacenzaItaly 16,40610,195
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,54910,283
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,56010,290
Ponza IslandItaly 16,92210,515
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,06810,606
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,82910,458
PrizziItaly 17,23810,712
PakseLaos 11,7757,317
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,0897,513
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8449,224
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8079,201
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0883,783
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,00710,568
PatheinMyanmar 12,9648,056
PutaoMyanmar 12,8607,991
PyiMyanmar 12,9568,051
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,5362,819
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,9492,454
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,1122,555
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,1112,555
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,1912,604
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,9152,433
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,0182,497
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2135,103
Port HarcourtNigeria 17,36610,791
PohangNorth Korea 10,1146,285
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5216,538
PadidanPakistan 15,7539,789
PanjgurPakistan 16,14610,033
ParachinarPakistan 15,4219,582
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 16,23710,090
PeshawarPakistan 15,2819,496
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,6384,125
PilarParaguay 9,5195,915
PiscoPeru 8,0675,013
PiuraPeru 7,8364,870
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8335,489
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2626,377
PoznanPoland 15,8909,874
PrzemyslPoland 16,27110,111
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,6649,734
PortalegrePortugal 15,7309,775
Porto Portugal 15,5499,662
PavelecRussia 15,7539,789
PecoraRussia 14,1868,815
PermRussia 14,8539,230
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0695,636
PetrozavodskRussia 14,9469,288
PjatigorskRussia 16,64410,343
PoronajskRussia 9,6946,024
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,59810,314
Providenja BayRussia 9,1725,699
PskovRussia 15,4139,578
PodorSenegal 15,4229,583
PopradSlovakia 16,31410,138
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4028,950
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3269,524
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,45010,222
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3478,915
Port SudanSudan 19,00411,810
ParamariboSuriname 10,8916,768
PiteňSweden 14,5569,045
PalmyraSyria 17,76511,039
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 259161
PhetchabunThailand 12,2897,637
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3897,698
PhraeThailand 12,4297,724
PhuketThailand 12,3637,683
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,3807,693
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2107,587
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3197,655
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3826,451
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,2659,486
PoltavaUkraine 16,28310,119
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4995,902
PradoUruguay 9,4615,879
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5625,942
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0375,616
Pana, IlUsa 8,9785,579
Paoli, InUsa 9,1895,710
Paris, IlUsa 9,0925,650
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5275,299
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9534,942
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0915,028
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2805,145
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6604,760
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6505,375
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0065,597
Perry, OkUsa 8,1895,089
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0686,257
Philo, OhUsa 9,5455,932
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,9644,328
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5295,300
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4615,257
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7575,442
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7076,032
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2116,345
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5026,526
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6415,369
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7154,794
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0755,639
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7005,406
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7134,793
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0505,002
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1336,297
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7134,793
Portage, WiUsa 9,2455,745
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5946,583
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4974,658
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0435,619
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3695,201
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9724,954
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9326,172
Princeton, InUsa 8,9835,582
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4406,488
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8264,863
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5745,949
PetaukeZambia 16,58710,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -