French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,9899,936
QabalaAzerbaijan 16,69910,377
QubaAzerbaijan 16,63110,335
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,2127,589
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,8666,752
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,6226,600
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2175,106
QuinteroChile 8,1405,058
QingdaoChina 10,8926,768
QiqiharChina 10,9286,791
QuitoEcuador 8,2205,108
QueenstownNew Zealand 4,8573,018
QuettaPakistan 15,8089,823
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8764,894
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9475,560
Quang TriVietnam 11,6687,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -