French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0905,648
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3185,791
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7945,465
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0685,013
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1555,689
RosarioArgentina 9,1125,662
RichmondAustralia 6,0183,739
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0523,761
RecifeBrazil 12,5547,801
RemansoBrazil 11,7547,304
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0585,629
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1056,901
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3516,432
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5476,554
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4575,255
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7425,432
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7385,430
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8666,752
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6206,599
RuoqiangChina 13,7308,532
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8995,530
RandersDenmark 15,3089,513
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5915,960
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7806,077
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,5062,800
RumipambaEcuador 8,1805,083
Ras ElnakbEgypt 18,40811,439
Ras NsranyEgypt 18,58411,549
Ras-SedrEgypt 18,48311,486
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1586,934
RostockGermany 15,5919,689
RhodesGreece 17,79511,058
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,5978,449
ReykhólarIceland 13,4258,342
ReykjavíkIceland 13,5118,396
RamsarIran 16,84710,469
RashtIran 16,88710,494
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,0099,327
RadicofaniItaly 16,68310,367
Resia PassItaly 16,26810,109
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,61210,323
RivoltoItaly 16,44010,216
Rolle PassItaly 16,36110,167
RomeItaly 16,80410,442
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,80610,444
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,47010,235
RumoiJapan 9,5125,911
RigaLatvia 15,4989,631
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,6619,732
RodriguesMauritius 14,4578,984
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7137,900
RabatMorocco 16,0159,952
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8177,965
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 16,0859,995
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,3112,679
RangioraNew Zealand 4,4982,795
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,4832,786
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,0072,490
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,9112,430
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,9382,447
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,8423,009
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,9972,484
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,7742,345
RivasNicaragua 7,8814,897
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,6659,735
RebolyRussia 14,7409,160
Rostov On DonRussia 16,42710,208
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 17,88611,114
RagaSudan 19,08711,861
RashadSudan 19,42512,071
RenkSudan 19,30111,994
RumbekSudan 18,93311,765
RanongThailand 12,3987,704
Roi EtThailand 12,0187,468
RizeTurkey 17,03710,587
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,8229,832
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,62810,333
RomnyUkraine 16,16910,048
RovnoUkraine 16,21310,075
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 16,97310,547
RochaUruguay 9,6395,990
Racine, WiUsa 9,2585,753
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6135,973
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3355,180
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3345,179
Reading, PaUsa 10,0336,235
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9934,345
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0805,021
Redding, CaUsa 7,0244,365
Redlands, CaUsa 6,7074,168
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,0484,380
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2215,730
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,8026,091
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,8026,091
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5805,953
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0035,594
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0166,224
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7125,414
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1365,677
Rockville, InUsa 9,1675,696
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7155,415
Rome, GaUsa 9,0115,600
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1085,660
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2314,494
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4604,636
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9736,197
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -