French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,7039,758
ShkoderAlbania 17,04210,590
SkikdaAlgeria 16,92010,514
SaltaArgentina 8,8835,520
San AntonioArgentina 8,5475,311
San LuisArgentina 8,5985,343
San RafaelArgentina 8,3855,210
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7105,412
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9225,544
SarmientoArgentina 8,1445,061
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,9843,718
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,9803,716
SalzburgAustria 16,25810,103
SakiAzerbaijan 16,71610,388
SalyanAzerbaijan 16,75210,410
SamaxiAzerbaijan 16,68610,369
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,7718,557
SaveBenin 17,06610,605
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3105,786
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,82710,457
SalvadorBrazil 11,9827,446
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8586,126
SantaremBrazil 10,6826,638
SantosBrazil 10,7656,689
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6916,644
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8316,731
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2667,622
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2576,374
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7816,078
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9636,813
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7817,321
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6057,212
São PauloBrazil 10,7546,683
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7446,677
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9915,587
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,9187,406
SerrinhaBrazil 11,9947,453
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1466,926
SobralBrazil 12,1577,554
SoureBrazil 11,3917,079
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4537,117
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7576,063
SurubimBrazil 12,4817,756
SadovoBulgaria 17,14010,651
SandanskiBulgaria 17,18110,677
SofiaBulgaria 17,06310,603
SiemreapCambodia 11,9327,415
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4037,086
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3565,193
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9836,825
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9536,806
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0626,874
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7745,452
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6866,019
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1776,945
Scott, SkCanada 8,6925,402
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0916,892
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1476,927
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5526,557
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5645,943
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3535,812
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4215,855
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7005,406
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6007,209
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1676,939
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5765,329
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5705,326
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4457,112
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,2809,495
SalCape Verde 14,5759,057
SantiagoChile 8,1965,093
SewellChile 8,2155,105
ShanghaiChina 10,6506,618
ShantouChina 10,8796,761
ShenyangChina 10,7906,705
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3455,186
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0565,627
San JoseCosta Rica 7,9984,970
SibenikCroatia 16,76310,417
SplitCroatia 16,80410,442
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,5459,660
StudsgårdDenmark 15,3139,515
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7466,056
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8146,099
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8286,108
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7386,051
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8406,115
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7506,059
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6866,019
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6996,027
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6385,989
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8796,139
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8126,097
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7116,035
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6485,995
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7576,063
San GabrielEcuador 8,3155,167
SalloumEgypt 18,30811,377
Siwa OasisEgypt 18,56711,538
SohagEgypt 18,83411,704
St. KatrineEgypt 18,52811,514
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,6444,750
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8435,495
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,3508,917
StrasbourgFrance 15,9829,932
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1906,953
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,0016,836
SukhumiGeorgia 16,80310,442
SchleswigGermany 15,4849,622
StuttgartGermany 16,0259,958
SamosGreece 17,64610,966
Skiros IslandGreece 17,48310,864
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,85711,097
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,1647,559
SiguiriGuinea 15,9459,908
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,7344,806
SzegedHungary 16,61410,324
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,42410,206
StykkisholmurIceland 13,4248,342
SagarIndia 14,7069,138
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9889,314
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,5574,696
SemnanIran 16,73810,401
ShahroudIran 16,57210,298
ShirazIran 17,13810,650
ShannonIreland 14,8439,224
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,41210,199
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,96810,544
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,24410,716
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,49310,249
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,71810,389
Scuro MountainItaly 17,22110,701
SigonellaItaly 17,34110,776
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0619,980
SagaJapan 9,9296,170
SaigoJapan 9,7896,083
SakaiJapan 9,7696,071
SakataJapan 9,3885,834
SapporoJapan 9,4875,895
SaseboJapan 9,9756,199
SendaiJapan 9,2745,763
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6716,010
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9026,153
ShinjoJapan 9,3455,807
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4665,883
ShirakawaJapan 9,2715,761
ShizuokaJapan 9,3145,788
SumotoJapan 9,5785,952
SuttsuJapan 9,5545,937
SuwaJapan 9,3885,834
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4494,629
SavannakhetLaos 11,9277,412
SiauliaiLithuania 15,6029,695
SiluteLithuania 15,6489,724
SkopjeMacedonia 17,10710,630
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8379,841
SalimaMalawi 16,58810,308
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2126,346
SibuMalaysia 10,7656,690
SanMali 16,44710,220
SegouMali 16,30810,134
SikassoMali 16,31410,137
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9969,319
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1864,465
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,4117,712
SainshandMongolia 11,9217,408
SafiMorocco 15,8589,854
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,8479,847
SittweMyanmar 13,2208,215
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,1552,582
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,9459,287
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1068,144
SaiqOman 16,85710,475
Salalah, DhofarOman 17,26310,728
SurOman 16,67810,364
SialkotPakistan 15,0479,350
SibbiPakistan 15,7299,774
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6385,989
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1365,056
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5555,937
SandomierzPoland 16,16010,042
SniezkaPoland 16,0409,968
SuwalkiPoland 15,7989,817
SzczecinPoland 15,7379,779
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,7119,763
Santa MariaPortugal 14,3248,901
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,1486,306
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9089,264
Satu MareRomania 16,49310,249
SibiuRomania 16,72810,395
SulinaRomania 16,81910,451
SadrinskRussia 14,6959,132
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,1719,428
SalekhardRussia 13,7848,566
SaratovRussia 15,8049,821
SejmcanRussia 10,0506,245
SelagoncyRussia 11,8537,366
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0065,596
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1136,906
SmolenskRussia 15,7429,782
SociRussia 16,80610,443
SortovalaRussia 14,9769,306
SuntarRussia 11,6497,239
SurgutRussia 13,8938,633
SverdlovskRussia 14,7719,179
SyktyvkarRussia 14,6799,122
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4276,480
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 17,05610,599
SeychellesSeychelles 16,20910,072
SingaporeSingapore 11,5727,191
SliacSlovakia 16,33810,153
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3736,446
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6706,631
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,7869,810
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,8809,868
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,7539,789
SevilleSpain 15,9409,905
SennarSudan 19,35612,028
ShambatSudan 19,55012,148
ShendiSudan 19,46212,094
StenseleSweden 14,5449,038
StockholmSweden 15,1719,427
StorlienSweden 14,6579,108
SundsvallSweden 14,8219,210
SantisSwitzerland 16,17410,050
SongeaTanzania 16,89410,498
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9957,454
SongkhlaThailand 12,1087,524
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3507,674
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3187,655
SurinThailand 12,0077,461
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,93810,526
SokodeTogo 16,96510,542
SfaxTunisia 17,33410,771
SousseTunisia 17,24310,715
SamsunTurkey 17,14610,655
SiirtTurkey 17,27610,735
SivasTurkey 17,28710,742
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,0779,991
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,1749,430
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,5709,054
SarataUkraine 16,72310,392
SarnyUkraine 16,13710,028
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,82510,456
SumyUkraine 16,14510,033
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 17,02210,577
SaltoUruguay 9,4105,847
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,8754,272
Safford, AzUsa 7,0624,388
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4916,519
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9825,581
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8455,497
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4475,249
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9085,536
Salem, InUsa 9,1895,710
Salem, OrUsa 7,4144,607
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5704,704
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6244,738
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6654,763
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,5884,094
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7494,194
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,1496,306
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,5764,086
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1615,693
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,5384,063
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,5954,098
Santuck, ScUsa 9,3075,784
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6956,024
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2415,743
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0394,996
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1895,710
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6994,785
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6864,776
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3205,170
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8464,875
Selma, AlUsa 8,7445,433
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2906,394
Seymour, InUsa 9,1895,710
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2145,726
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1725,078
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2115,103
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6485,374
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7035,408
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3085,784
Southport, NcUsa 9,5975,964
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8625,507
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5765,950
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6935,402
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8954,906
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1595,692
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9615,569
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5325,302
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3595,194
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0025,594
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8475,497
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3885,834
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2116,345
State College, PaUsa 9,9016,153
State University, MsUsa 8,6325,364
State University, NmUsa 7,1914,469
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6906,021
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8454,875
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8005,469
Stockton, CaUsa 6,8304,244
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7425,432
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3796,450
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3515,190
Summerville, ScUsa 9,3695,822
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6404,748
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6685,386
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5825,333
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1326,296
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,4789,618
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1275,672
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6576,001
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2196,351
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,7659,797
SocotraYemen 17,22610,704
SenangaZambia 16,35710,164
SerenjeZambia 16,71010,384
SeshekeZambia 16,22110,080
SolweziZambia 16,82710,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -