French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,8359,840
TiranaAlbania 17,13010,644
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,52610,891
TebessaAlgeria 17,11010,632
TimimounAlgeria 16,82610,456
TindoufAlgeria 16,0809,992
TouggourtAlgeria 17,12310,640
TrelewArgentina 8,4865,274
TucumanArgentina 8,8605,506
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7774,832
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,7774,833
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,1414,437
TibooburraAustralia 6,8504,257
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4824,028
TshaneBotswana 15,4659,610
TaguatingaBrazil 11,2046,962
TarauacaBrazil 8,7965,466
TauaBrazil 12,0667,498
TefeBrazil 9,5885,958
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,4807,134
TeresinaBrazil 11,8487,363
TiriosBrazil 10,6966,647
TorresBrazil 10,2346,360
TracuateuaBrazil 11,5517,178
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3656,441
TriunfoBrazil 12,2327,601
TucuruiBrazil 11,1696,940
TuriacuBrazil 11,6937,266
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5736,570
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1845,086
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6875,398
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1835,707
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2205,729
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4735,887
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4755,888
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0006,214
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7224,799
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9106,158
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8956,149
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0696,257
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7636,067
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3877,076
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9434,936
TaiyuanChina 11,6027,210
TaoyuanChina 10,4856,515
TengchongChina 12,7257,908
TønderDenmark 15,4239,584
TylstrupDenmark 15,2339,466
TystofteDenmark 15,4639,609
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6245,980
TahrirEgypt 18,41411,443
TantaEgypt 18,39411,430
TallinEstonia 15,2289,463
TartuEstonia 15,3619,546
TampereFinland 14,9959,318
TurkuFinland 15,0899,377
ToulonFrance 16,37410,175
ToulouseFrance 16,0729,987
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 753468
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 805500
TchibanGabon 17,15510,660
TbilisiGeorgia 16,78610,431
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,8339,839
TamaleGhana 16,76710,419
ThessalonikiGreece 17,28910,743
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,59910,936
TimehriGuyana 10,5836,576
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,8554,881
TelaHonduras 7,9044,911
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6679,114
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6679,114
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7956,086
TabrizIran 17,03210,584
TeheranIran 16,88610,493
Tel AvivIsrael 18,15811,284
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,14010,651
TarvisioItaly 16,40710,195
TermoliItaly 16,90310,504
TorinoItaly 16,30210,131
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,28410,119
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,17210,671
TrevicoItaly 17,00610,568
TrevisoItaly 16,43910,215
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,49510,250
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,29610,127
TabouIvory Coast 15,9079,885
TadotsuJapan 9,6736,011
TakadaJapan 9,4275,858
TakamatsuJapan 9,6495,996
TakayamaJapan 9,4635,881
TanegashimaJapan 9,7706,071
TatenoJapan 9,2265,733
TateyamaJapan 9,1945,713
TokushimaJapan 9,5955,962
TokyoJapan 9,2365,740
TomakomaiJapan 9,4485,871
TottoriJapan 9,6836,017
ToyamaJapan 9,4935,899
ToyookaJapan 9,6375,988
TsuJapan 9,4595,878
TsurugaJapan 9,5395,927
TsuyamaJapan 9,6846,018
TurgayKazakhstan 15,1559,417
TripoliLebanon 17,87511,108
TobrukLibya 18,24611,338
TripoliLibya 17,65610,972
TelsiaiLithuania 15,5879,686
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5309,650
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9799,308
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,2799,495
ThyoloMalawi 16,31310,137
TawauMalaysia 10,1816,326
TessalitMali 17,11010,632
TimbuktuMali 16,68710,369
TombMali 16,68810,370
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,8089,823
TacubayaMexico 6,9914,344
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2724,519
TarialanMongolia 12,5567,802
TosontsengelMongolia 12,8367,976
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5997,829
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,2947,640
TangierMorocco 16,0189,953
TarfayaMorocco 15,6039,696
TazaMorocco 16,24410,094
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8027,955
TaungooMyanmar 12,8287,972
ThandweMyanmar 13,0408,103
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,4432,761
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,7622,959
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,9172,434
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,8723,028
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,1752,595
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,0602,523
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,9862,477
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,9232,438
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,9493,075
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,9542,457
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,9952,482
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,0382,509
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,8942,420
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,1272,565
TemukaNew Zealand 4,6412,884
TimaruNew Zealand 4,6472,888
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,5112,803
TahouaNiger 17,54810,905
TillaberyNiger 17,13210,646
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2966,398
TromsoNorway 14,0598,737
TrondheimNorway 14,6149,081
ThumraitOman 17,27410,734
TacnaPeru 8,5775,330
TarapotoPeru 8,2495,126
TrujilloPeru 7,9124,917
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6515,997
TorunPoland 15,8589,854
TimisoaraRomania 16,68810,370
TambovRussia 15,8129,826
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,5549,665
TaraRussia 14,1078,766
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4918,383
TermezRussia 15,5469,660
TernejRussia 9,9216,165
TobolskRussia 14,3338,907
TomskRussia 13,5428,415
Tot’MaRussia 15,0329,341
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,4328,968
TuapseRussia 16,77410,424
TuraRussia 12,5177,778
TurukhanskRussia 13,0258,094
TaifSaudi Arabia 18,60611,562
TortosaSpain 16,21410,075
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2118,831
TokerSudan 18,98511,797
TartousSyria 17,82711,078
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4556,497
TaboraTanzania 17,57010,918
TakThailand 12,5097,773
TrangThailand 12,2237,596
TabligboTogo 16,90610,506
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7077,896
TunisTunisia 17,13610,649
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 16,46610,232
TireeUk 14,6759,119
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,0349,342
TernopilUkraine 16,32710,146
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6756,012
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9845,583
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7565,441
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8785,517
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8955,527
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9325,551
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7176,038
Taunton, MaUsa 10,4736,508
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Temple, TxUsa 7,8524,879
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3065,161
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6605,382
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5105,910
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8515,500
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4885,896
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5304,679
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0526,246
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7654,825
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1306,295
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,9384,311
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2845,148
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7605,443
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2465,746
TashkentUzbekistan 15,2219,458
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2686,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -