French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1045,036
UaupesBrazil 9,4435,868
UbatubaBrazil 10,9036,775
UberabaBrazil 10,7766,696
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3065,783
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7078,518
UpernavikGreenland 11,9347,416
UummannaqGreenland 12,0837,509
UdineItaly 16,43810,215
Ustica IslandItaly 17,13610,648
UenoJapan 9,4925,898
UnzendakeJapan 9,9126,159
UrakawaJapan 9,3355,801
UshibukaJapan 9,9126,160
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2705,761
UwajimaJapan 9,7336,048
UkmergeLithuania 15,6879,748
UtenaLithuania 15,6639,733
UlaangomMongolia 13,2638,242
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,1967,579
UlgiiMongolia 13,4338,347
UliastaiMongolia 12,9438,043
UmnugoviMongolia 13,3038,267
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,9097,401
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0426,240
UfaRussia 15,1489,413
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6177,840
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1637,558
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,4525,874
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0757,504
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,2808,874
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1255,670
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7336,670
Ust-OlojRussia 10,0606,251
Umm BeninSudan 19,29711,991
UmeňSweden 14,7099,140
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8737,378
Udon ThaniThailand 12,1387,543
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,4257,721
UrfaTurkey 17,49210,870
UsakTurkey 17,53810,898
Uman’Ukraine 16,41510,200
UzgorodUkraine 16,39310,187
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7176,038
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5185,914
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0925,650
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4175,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -