French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,21210,696
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7405,431
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9255,546
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6755,391
ViennaAustria 16,31510,138
VitebskBelarus 15,6959,753
VassourasBrazil 11,0806,885
VicosaBrazil 11,2286,977
VitoriaBrazil 11,4887,139
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,6647,248
VarnaBulgaria 17,03810,588
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2206,351
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8224,861
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6485,374
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6885,399
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7604,822
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7214,798
ValdiviaChile 7,8804,897
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,9804,959
VallenarChile 8,3285,175
ValparaisoChile 8,1685,076
VanguardiaColombia 8,8795,518
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0035,595
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,2509,476
VestervigDenmark 15,2289,463
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7376,050
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,7816,078
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,6495,996
VilsandiEstonia 15,3209,520
VaasaFinland 14,8079,201
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,6218,464
VeravalIndia 15,5639,671
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1838,814
ValentiaIreland 14,8209,209
VeniceItaly 16,46010,228
VeronaItaly 16,41110,198
VicenzaItaly 16,42310,205
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,77910,427
ViterboItaly 16,73910,402
VolterraItaly 16,59610,313
VientianeLaos 12,1767,566
VarenaLithuania 15,7989,817
VilniusLithuania 15,7599,793
VeracruzMexico 7,2544,508
VlissingenNetherlands 15,5529,664
VaernesNorway 14,6199,084
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,7439,161
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,0148,709
VillarricaParaguay 9,7356,049
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,77810,426
VanavaraRussia 12,4657,746
VasileviciRussia 16,0299,961
Velikie LukiRussia 15,5729,676
VerhojanskRussia 11,0696,878
ViljujskRussia 11,4797,133
VitimRussia 11,8947,391
Vize IslandRussia 12,5847,820
VladivostokRussia 10,1856,329
VolgogradRussia 16,13510,026
VologdaRussia 15,1529,416
VoronezRussia 15,9809,930
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,9366,174
VytegraRussia 15,0149,330
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,21810,078
ValenciaSpain 16,23410,088
ValladolidSpain 15,7999,818
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,4909,626
VisbySweden 15,3569,543
VanTurkey 17,15710,661
ValleyUk 15,0299,339
VinnitsaUkraine 16,36710,171
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,8374,248
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6385,368
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4984,659
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6375,367
Vevay, InUsa 9,2475,746
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4435,246
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7474,814
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1095,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -