French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,3313,934
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8337,353
WilliamtownAustralia 5,9143,675
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,1953,850
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0055,596
WoomeraAustralia 7,3334,557
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5045,285
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,1226,911
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8306,109
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7585,443
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7095,412
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8386,113
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5845,956
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0995,654
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8645,508
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6385,989
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1832,599
WajimaJapan 9,5495,934
WakamatsuJapan 9,3125,787
WakayamaJapan 9,5515,935
WakkanaiJapan 9,5855,956
WajirKenya 17,93011,142
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3939,565
WindhoekNamibia 15,5129,640
WaihiNew Zealand 3,9372,446
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,9152,433
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,8822,412
WaimateNew Zealand 4,6822,909
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,9802,473
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,1492,578
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,2002,610
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,9412,449
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,0602,523
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,0402,510
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,0282,503
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,9812,474
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,9402,449
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,9052,427
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,1552,582
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,0152,495
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,1992,609
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,1312,567
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,2282,627
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,2262,626
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,4842,787
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,9242,438
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,0192,497
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,0032,487
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,5792,846
WintonNew Zealand 4,9463,074
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,0182,497
WarsawPoland 15,9909,937
WroclawPoland 16,0309,961
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3906,457
Wad MedaniSudan 19,41012,062
Wadi HalfaSudan 19,33312,014
WauSudan 19,04411,834
WaddingtonUk 15,2249,460
Waco, TxUsa 7,8944,906
Wake IslandUsa 6,0343,750
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1765,081
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5815,332
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2085,722
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7144,794
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0605,630
Warren, OhUsa 9,6696,009
Warren, PaUsa 9,8676,131
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8145,477
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8836,142
Washington, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Washington, InUsa 9,1135,663
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6065,348
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1776,324
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7805,456
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1885,710
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4605,879
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4205,853
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0995,654
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5785,330
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8205,481
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9224,923
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2755,142
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6225,979
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0146,223
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0955,652
West Point, GaUsa 8,9615,569
West Point, NyUsa 10,2116,345
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8885,523
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2415,743
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9474,939
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2645,136
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8684,889
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,0896,269
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8086,095
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4505,872
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,9946,210
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6195,356
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0146,223
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0326,234
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6175,976
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9625,569
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4835,893
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8835,520
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2734,519
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3445,806
Winslow, AzUsa 7,1734,457
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,3905,835
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7676,069
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5895,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -