French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 16,25110,098
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,29910,129
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 16,70410,380
Ze DocaBrazil 11,6117,215
ZhengzhouChina 11,4497,115
ZhijiangChina 11,6657,249
ZagrebCroatia 16,55510,287
ZugspitzeGermany 16,22310,081
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,53710,898
ZahedanIran 16,39010,185
ZanjanIran 17,00910,569
ZacatecasMexico 6,9014,288
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7647,310
ZinderNiger 17,92711,140
ZhobPakistan 15,5409,657
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8216,103
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8206,102
ZamoscPoland 16,17810,053
Zielona GoraPoland 15,9119,887
ZigalovoRussia 12,3287,661
ZiganskRussia 11,4607,121
ZyryankaRussia 10,2966,398
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,0579,978
ZurichSwitzerland 16,12910,023
ZanzibarTanzania 17,22310,702
ZonguldakTurkey 17,21210,696
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,47210,236
ZitomirUkraine 16,25610,102
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,40310,193
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,29810,128
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,2154,483
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9745,577
ZambeziZambia 16,63610,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -