French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,5049,634
GhazniAfghanistan 15,5799,681
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,98210,553
General PicoArgentina 8,7755,453
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3055,782
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5979,070
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,1313,810
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4705,885
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,2575,131
GrazAustria 16,41810,203
GancaAzerbaijan 16,80510,443
GoycayAzerbaijan 16,73310,398
GomelBelarus 16,0089,948
GrodnoBelarus 15,8669,859
GaranhunsBrazil 12,3567,678
GoianiaBrazil 10,7606,686
GoiasBrazil 10,6986,648
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3977,082
GrajauBrazil 11,4427,110
GuairaBrazil 10,0006,214
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,2777,629
GuaratingaBrazil 11,7207,283
GarouaCameroon 18,22211,323
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,8957,392
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6666,006
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7674,826
Golden, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Goose, NfCanada 11,5537,179
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7896,083
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5435,309
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0476,865
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,3357,043
GanzhouChina 11,1116,905
GuangzhouChina 11,1916,954
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7606,065
GuayaquilEcuador 8,0064,975
GonderEthiopia 18,93611,767
GourdonFrance 15,9889,935
GrenobleFrance 16,19210,062
GeisenheimGermany 15,8639,858
GorlitzGermany 15,9769,928
GibraltarGibraltar 16,0449,970
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,5574,696
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6036,589
GoaIndia 15,1539,416
GuwahatiIndia 13,4258,342
GelaItaly 17,33710,774
GenoaItaly 16,41010,197
GhediItaly 16,38310,181
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,09810,625
GrazzaniseItaly 16,95710,537
GrossetoItaly 16,66510,356
GrottaglieItaly 17,14010,651
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,72010,390
GuidoniaItaly 16,81010,446
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,12110,018
GifuJapan 9,4695,884
GaoMali 16,99810,563
GuamMariana Islands 7,7234,799
GuadalajaraMexico 6,7044,166
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9004,288
GuaymasMexico 6,6094,107
GaluutMongolia 12,7027,893
GemertNetherlands 15,6309,712
GisborneNew Zealand 3,8422,388
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,8412,387
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 3,9732,469
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,2972,670
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,5512,828
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,0162,496
GayaNiger 17,29610,748
GardermoenNorway 14,9559,293
GeiloNorway 14,8559,231
GdanskPoland 15,7149,765
GalatiRomania 16,78610,431
Gor’KijRussia 15,3999,569
GorznyjRussia 16,60610,319
GridinoRussia 14,4939,006
GaalkacyoSomalia 17,66810,979
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,0676,256
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,28310,118
GijonSpain 15,6279,711
Gazala GawazatSudan 19,42912,074
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 19,20311,933
GoteborgSweden 15,2319,465
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,2229,459
GothenburgSweden 15,2329,465
GunnarnSweden 14,5569,046
GenevaSwitzerland 16,11910,017
GabesTunisia 17,35910,787
GafsaTunisia 17,23110,708
GiresunTurkey 17,12310,641
GoztepeTurkey 17,29310,746
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 16,31510,138
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 16,50910,259
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,8359,219
GajvoronUkraine 16,46310,230
GeniceskUkraine 16,65310,348
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7135,415
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0345,614
Galva, IlUsa 9,0095,599
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9474,939
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4475,249
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4475,249
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4635,259
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5855,956
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2646,378
Golconda, NvUsa 7,3224,550
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6576,001
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0895,027
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9825,582
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2195,107
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6364,745
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4295,859
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1364,434
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4045,222
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1645,074
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3345,800
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2415,743
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7135,415
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5275,920
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0845,645
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4705,263
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3175,789
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7456,056
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0755,018
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2855,770
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2565,752
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8765,515
Groton, CtUsa 10,3696,444
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7555,441
GuanareVenezuela 9,4515,873
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2795,766
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2796,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -