French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,70911,005
In SalahAlgeria 17,10710,630
InnsbruckAustria 16,25110,099
IbiriteBrazil 11,1426,924
IguatuBrazil 12,1687,561
IlheusBrazil 11,8517,365
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3417,047
IndaialBrazil 10,3756,447
IpameriBrazil 10,8296,729
IraiBrazil 9,9896,208
IreceBrazil 11,7137,278
ItaberabaBrazil 11,8087,338
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2626,377
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4866,516
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3497,053
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3017,023
ItapevaBrazil 10,5206,537
ItirucuBrazil 11,8237,347
ItuacuBrazil 11,6697,251
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0926,271
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0346,235
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6466,615
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5365,926
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,3137,030
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,9876,827
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,5235,296
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,5102,802
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0655,012
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7306,046
IzobambaEcuador 8,2065,099
IsmailiaEgypt 18,38911,427
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,6524,755
IoanninaGreece 17,32910,769
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,1347,540
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,1378,164
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0059,324
IranshahrIran 16,47110,235
IstranaItaly 16,43310,212
IidaJapan 9,3885,834
IizukaJapan 9,9096,158
IrakoJapan 9,4075,845
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2186,350
IrozakiJapan 9,2595,754
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1766,324
IshinomakiJapan 9,2525,749
IwamizawaJapan 9,4625,880
IzuharaJapan 10,0526,246
IrbidJordan 18,06611,227
IfraneMorocco 16,17410,051
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,9603,082
IlorinNigeria 17,30110,751
InchonNorth Korea 10,3986,461
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,1158,150
IslamabadPakistan 15,1559,418
IquitosPeru 8,6585,380
IloiloPhilippines 9,8936,148
IasiRomania 16,59710,314
IcaRussia 9,3995,840
IlirnejRussia 9,8676,131
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,2686,381
IrkutskRussia 12,3887,698
Ivdel’Russia 14,4668,989
IbizaSpain 16,40410,194
IspartaTurkey 17,63410,958
IstanbulTurkey 17,28610,741
IzmirTurkey 17,56610,916
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,38010,179
IzmailUkraine 16,79710,438
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1855,086
Independence, KsUsa 8,3265,174
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3276,417
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2075,722
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7205,419
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2355,739
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0275,610
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8665,510
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4265,857
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0766,261
IsokaZambia 17,02410,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -