French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4579,605
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3719,551
JuninArgentina 9,0555,627
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4476,492
JacobinaBrazil 11,8607,370
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3887,698
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,5987,828
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0286,853
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1376,920
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6355,366
JiuquanChina 12,8417,980
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,9904,965
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7056,031
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5575,939
JoensuuFinland 14,8739,242
JokioinenFinland 15,0659,362
JyvskylFinland 14,9009,259
JakobshavnGreenland 12,1327,539
JulianehbGreenland 12,4487,735
JagdalpurIndia 14,3348,907
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0206,848
JerusalemIsrael 18,16011,285
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,9564,944
JosNigeria 17,79811,060
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,4758,374
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,4798,376
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,6979,754
JhelumPakistan 15,1149,392
JiwaniPakistan 16,40810,196
JuliacaPeru 8,6575,379
JakutskRussia 11,0336,856
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,34710,158
JenisejskRussia 13,0638,117
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2215,730
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5965,963
JamestownSaint Helena 14,8369,220
JeddahSaudi Arabia 18,72611,637
JizanSaudi Arabia 18,48811,488
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,2809,495
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,9599,917
JubaSudan 18,67811,607
JokkmokkSweden 14,4038,950
JönköpingSweden 15,2719,489
Jonkoping ASweden 15,2729,490
JendoubaTunisia 17,07510,610
JerbaTunisia 17,40510,816
JerseyUk 15,4529,602
JaltaUkraine 16,84710,469
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5065,286
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7895,462
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1225,669
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9455,559
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7986,089
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4655,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -