French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Vataipe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Vataipe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Vataipe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 16,93910,526
YardmiliAzerbaijan 16,84910,470
YevlaxAzerbaijan 16,76910,420
YaoundeCameroon 17,71311,007
YokoCameroon 17,90411,125
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9256,789
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3575,815
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9145,539
YanjiChina 10,3606,438
YichangChina 11,5797,195
YinchuanChina 12,1697,562
YiningChina 14,1968,822
YariguiesColombia 8,9575,566
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7556,062
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7296,046
YazdIran 16,87710,488
YakushimaJapan 9,7856,081
YamagataJapan 9,3175,790
YamaguchiJapan 9,8646,130
YokkaichiJapan 9,4645,881
YokohamaJapan 9,2345,738
YonagoJapan 9,7576,063
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2926,395
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,2385,119
YeMyanmar 12,6077,834
YolaNigeria 18,12711,265
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2066,342
YurimaguasPeru 8,2945,154
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7739,180
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5975,964
YerbentTurkmenistan 16,12810,022
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6714,767
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5165,292
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9874,963
York, PaUsa 9,9356,173
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7076,032
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,7374,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -